TECHNO POP MY TOP 10
(テクノポップ・私のトップ10)

このページでは、皆様の協力のもと、テクノポップ系アーティスト(エレポップ、シンセポップ系も含む)の”個人的”トップ10を発表いたします。エントリーは日本の部と海外の部に分けます。あなたのトップ10を書いてメール下さい


This page presents "personal" Top 10 techno pop artists (includes electro pop and synth pop). Entry is done for each Japanese block and Overseas block. Pls. mail to me with your top 10.

JAPANESE ARTISTS | OVERSEAS ARTISTS | EXTRA

JAPANESE ARTISTS(日本のアーティスト)

Entry
Buggle
Mr. YO
Mr. YK
Mr. Kengo Okuda
Mr. Takei
1. Films H. Hosono Denki Groove Halmens Y.M.O.
2. Moon Riders Y.M.O. Y.M.O. Haruo Chikada Test Pattern
3. Y.M.O. O.M.Y. Cornelius Plastics Susumu Hirasawa
4. Shi-Shonen H. Tachibana P-Model Akiko Yano Radical TV
5. Y. Takahashi Plastics Scudelia Electro P-Model Urban Dance
6. Portable Rock P-Model Meiwa Denki Chakra Jullan
7. Chakra F.O.E. Tei Towa Y.M.O. Tamao Koike
8. LaB LIFe Moon Riders Pizzicato Five Guernica Miharu Koshi
9. Cioccolata Hikasu Ram Jam World Moon Riders Scudelia Electro
10. Jun Togawa Pinky Picnic YO-C&TOMO fea. Rie Zelda Koji 1200
Extra Snakeman Show
Entry
Mr. H. Kawamoto
Mr. Tong Poo
Paul Ryme
quion(希音) Yosshie(ヨッシ-)
1. Plastics Y.M.O. Y.M.O. Plastics YMO
2. Films P-Model R. Sakamoto Motocompo Yukihiro Takahashi
3. Moon Riders Sandii & The Sunsetz Y. Takahashi Guernica Haruomi Hosono
4. Salon Music Salon Music Akiko Yano Shi-Shonen P−Model
5. Virgin VS Ippudo Towa Tei Films 4-D 
6. Beatniks Sarah Sandii Miharu Koshi Taeko Onuki
7. Zelda Halmens Plastics LaB LIFe Yoshinori Sunahara
8. Guernica Jullan H. Hosono Yukihiro Takahashi Woodman
9. Ippudo Takumi M. Tsuchiya Radical TV Guernica
10. EX Real Fish Beatniks Logic System Rajie
Extra YMO
Entry
Mr. Kase
1. P-Model
2. Yapoos
3. 4-D
4. Hikasu
5. Plastics
6. Zin-Say
7. Hovrakin
8. Halmens
9. Films
10. Menu
Extra

OVERSEAS ARTISTS(海外のアーティスト)

Entry
Buggle
Mr. YO
Mr. YK
No Name
Chino
1. Buggles Kraftwerk Kraftwerk Ultravox New Order
2. New Order Telex New Order Vince Clark Electronic
3. Scritti Politti B.E.F. Vince Clark Naked Eyes Kraftwerk
4. ABC Heaven 17 Tim Simenon Duran Duran Wang Chung
5. New Musik Human League Yello Blancmange Depeche Mode
6. Pet Shop Boys Depeche Mode Brian Eno Talk Talk The Beloved
7. Heaven 17 Yazoo Holger Czukai Ministry ABC
8. Lightning Seeds Devo Conny Plank Kraftwerk Elektric Music
9. Erasure Throbbing Gristle Giorgio Moroder F.G.T.H. Pet Shop Boys
10. Strawberry SB Electric Music Suicide ABC Robert (French)
Entry
Michelle from Canada
Mr. PC
Foxhead
Mr. Hatanaka
Jiminee
1. Fad Gadget Information Society OMD B-Movie OMD
2. KaS Product Pet Shop Boys Cocteau Twins Palais Schaumburg Kraftwerk
3. Suicide Eurythmics Modern English Wirtschaftswunder Silicon Teens
4. Classix Nouveaux Scritti Politti Depeche Mode Ti-Tho New Order
5. Ultravox/John Foxx Air Gangway Naked Lunch Yazoo
6. Visage Yello Yazoo Future Toys Die Doraus Und Die Marinas
7. Alien Sex Friend OMD New Order Holger Hiller Telex
8. Portion Control Think Tank Silicon Teens John Foxx Manoroid
9. Kraftwerk Erasure Magnetic Fields Tubeway Army Heaven 17
10. Associates Aleem (Clan Of) Xymox Der Plan Erasure
Entry
Mr. Takei
Mr. H. Kawamoto
Mr. Motoi K.
Milf
Paul Ryme
1. Bernard Sumner Talking Heads Propaganda Gary Numan/Tubeway Army Japan
2. Kraftwerk Visage Strawberry SB Blancmange David Sylvian
3. Craudia Brucken Ultravox New Order Erasure J.B.K.
4. Vince Clarke Soft Cell XTC Yazoo Propaganda
5. Daniel Miller Tuxedomoon Depeche Mode OMD Human League
6. Bronski Beat D.A.F. Thomas Dolby D.A.F. Thomas Dolby
7. Robert Goal Associates Japan Visage Tears For Fears
8. Naked Eyes Vicious Pink Art Of Noise La! Dusseldorf Roxy Music
9. Shape+Numan OMD Ultravox Kraftwerk David Bowie ('71-81)
10. Karl Baltos Mikado Kaja Goo Goo Our Daughters Wedding Kraftwerk
Entry R quion(希音) Yosshie(ヨッシ-) Gout Mr. Kase
1. Yazoo Bill Nelson's Red Noise Kraftwerk Kraftwerk B-Movie
2. Shannon Devo Gangway Suicide Tje Fatal Charm
3. Erasure Buggles New Musik  Plastics Palais Schaumburg
4. Men Without Hats Telex Scritti Politti Japan Krisma
5. Depeche Mode(till Violator) XTC Meat Beat Manifesto Suburban Lawns Pension Stammhein
6. New Order(esp. Confusion) DMX Crew New Order Devo Ti-Tho
7. Blancmange M D.A.F Nina Hagen John Foxx
8. Oceanic Silcone Teens Silver Apples YMO Cloox
9. Bronski Beat Kraft Werk System7 Cabaret Voltaire Paraf
10. Tears For Fears (The Hurting) Ultravox! Bill Nelson Ice House (up to 1985) The Parasites Of The Western World
Extra B-52's inc. Japanese

EXTRA(番外)

Entry
Mr. E. Yoshimura
An Author of COMPACT YMO
Mr. knihei
Gout
1. BGM Y. M. O. War Head R. Sakamoto TVOD The Normal
2. Rage In Eden「エデンの嵐」 Ultravox Living In The Plastic Age Buggles When the Lights Go Out Naked Eyes
3. Metal Dance (12") SPK The Perfect Kiss New Order I Love You (single mix) Yello
4. Construction Time Again Depeche Mode Beat Box The Art Of Noise Empire State Human Human League
5. Metal Beat John Foxx Batucada Tei Towa Jam On It Newcleus
6. Holding On (12") Helden It's A Fine Day Opus III Fade to Grey Visage
7. Pleasure Boys - Dance Mix (12") Visage Your Wildlife Propaganda Living on the Celing Blancmange
8. Trans-Europe Express Kraftwerk First Boy In This Town Scritti Politti Heartache Feeds A Drop in the Grey
9. Twitch Ministry Zoolook Jean M. Jarre Nobody's Diary Yazoo
10. Jinsei (Hard Floor Remix) Masaru Taki White Night Torch Song Wot Captain Sensible
Extra A Side Of Penthouse And Pavement Heaven 17 Calling All The Heroes It Bites

HOME | INDEX